PHS Track – Yellowstone Sports Medicine Invitational Results

PANTHER RESULTS FROM YELLOWSTONE SPORTS MEDICINE INVITATIONAL

100 Meter Dash

59. Kaden Salas 13.66, 70. Christian Bitzas 14.59, 80. Tarren Blackmore 15.34

200 Meter Dash

12. Kaelan Groves 25.97, 15. Jacob Harrison 26.24, 31. Charlie Hall 28.11, 33. Kalen Sap 28.30, 48. Christian Bitzas 31.18, 53. Jeremy Estes 32.40

400 Meter Dash

9. Dylan Cordes 58.48

800 Meter Run

6. Jayden Yates 2:16.98, 8. Alan Merritt 2:19.83, 10. Tyler Pfeifer 2:24.91, 11. Joe Rogers 2:27.89, 12. Eyob Robirds 2:33.32, 18. Isaac Summers 2:41.80, 21. Jaxton Braten 2:50.66, 23. Tarren Blackmore 2:57.23, 24. Riley McKeen 2:57.96

1600 Meter Run

7. Alan Merritt 5:02.01, 8. Jayden Yates 5:04.81, 12. Tyler Pfeifer 5:17.26, 13. Joey Hernandez 5:20.41, 22. Isaac Summers 5:42.91, 26. Dylan McEvoy 6:04.54, 27. Riley McKeen 6:10.07

3200 Meter Run

9. Jesse Erickson 12:32.45, 12. Dylan McEvoy 13:56.92

110 Meter Hurdles

5. Kacey Creed 19.30

300 Meter Hurdles

10. Kacey Creed 49.09, 16. Jaxton Braten 1:00.88

4×100 Meter Relay

2. Jon Marrow, Jacob Harrison, Landon Lengfelder and A.J. Lewis

Sprint Medley Relay

5. Landon Lengfelder, Kanyon Gann, Joey Hernandez, Jesse Erickson

4×800 Meter Relay

1. Alan Merritt, Tyler Pfeiffer, Joey Hernandez and Brody Karhu

High Jump

2. Colby Warner 6′ 00.00″, 11. Charlie Hall 5′ 6″, 14. Braily Gann 5′ 4″

Long Jump

6. A.J. Lewis 19′ 7.5″, 14. Dalton Woodward 18′ 0.00″, 18. Jon Marrow 17′ 2″, 23. Tyler Lynn 16′ 7″, 24. Bryce Hogan 16′ 6.5″, 35. Kalen Sapp 13′ 11.5″

Triple Jump Shot

1. Dalton Woodward 41′ 1″, 2. Kanyon Gann 39′ 7.5″, 8. Colby Warner 38′ 0.25″, 16. Tyler Lynn 35′ 1″, 19. Bryce Hogan 33′ 8.25″

Pole Vault

4. Brody Karhu 12′ 7″, 7. Kaelan Groves 12′ 1″, 10. Riley Bennett 11′ 00″, 11. Kacey Creed 10′ 6″, 14. Reece Hackenberg 9′

Discus

4. Ryan Good 124′ 6″, 10. Caden Lynn 113′ 0.00″, 13. Shay Dillon 111′ 6″, 21. Zeke Frankenberry 102′ 0.00″, 29. Canyon Gonzales 96′ 2″, 30. Carter Olsen 95′ 1″, 31. Geordan Weimer 94′ 7″, 37. Andy Beavers 88′ 3″, 43. Isaac Gutierrez 83′ 0.00″, 45. Weston Moore 82′ 3″, 48. Nate Belmont 80′ 2″, 49. Zack Griffin 79′ 7″, 56. Brooks Asher 76′ 11″, 69. Kaden Salas 65′ 9″

Shot Put

14. Ryan Good 36′ 5″, 15. Caden Lynn 36′ 3.5″, 20. Zeke Frankenberry 35′ 1.50″, 29. Weston Moore 32′ 8″, 33. Shay Dillon 32′ 0.50″, 34. Carter Olsen 31′ 11″, 35. Geordan Weimer 31′ 9″, 42. Zack Griffin 30′ 3″, 51. Canyon Gonzales 29′ 4″, 54. Nate Belmont 29′ 3″, 59. Andy Beavers 28′ 11″, 64. Isaac Gutierrez 27′ 6.5″, 68. Kaden Salas 25′ 7.5″

LADY PANTHER RESULTS FROM YELLOWSTONE SPORTS MEDICINE INVITATIONAL

100 Meter Dash

6. Tamoka Hasegowa 13.97, 14. Karlie McKenzie 14.69, 18. Gracen Curtis 14.94, 20. Elsie Spomer 15.02, 23. McKenna Hanson 15.12

200 Meter Dash

3. Emma Karhu 29.06, 7. Tamoka Hasegowa 29.60, 18. Gracen Curtis 31.09, 19. Jala Satterwhite 31.21, 21. Kady Wells 31.35, 27. Gabi Metzler 32.10, 36. Gabby Harshman 32.75

400 Meter Dash

13. Hailee Hyde 1:12.17, 15. Elsa Polson 1:13.44, 20. Jozi Simpson 1:21.29

800 Meter Dash

1. JuliaKay O’Neill 2:28.45, 22. Hailee Paul 3:04.38

1600 Meter Run

19. Jenna Merritt 7:14.40, 20. Maggie Cappiello 7:14.49

3200 Meter Run

5. Madelyn Horton 15:35.00

100 Meter Hurdles

5. Caitlyn Miner 17.76, 6. Sabrina Shoopman 17.82

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Sabrina Shoopman 50.44, 4. Emma Karhu 51.97, 13. Sidney O’Brien 56.75

4×400 Meter Relay

4. Emma Karhu, Natalie Dillivan, Sabrina Shoopman and JuliaKay O’Neill 4:51.76

Sprint Medley Relay

1. Tamoka Hasegowa, Jala Satterwhite, Gracen Curtis and JuliaKay O’Neill

4×800 Meter Relay

3. Hailee Paul, Jenna Merritt, Natalie Dillivan and Jozi Simpson 12:22.79

High Jump

15. Gabri Lundberg 4′ 2″, 17. Hailee Hyde 4″ 0.00″

Long Jump 

9. Jala Satterwhite 14′ 6.5″, 10. Mattie Larsen 14′ 4″, 12. Jazlyn Haney 13′ 11.50″, 15. Maddie Hackenberg 13′ 9″, 16. McKenna Hanson 13′ 8.75″, 18. Elsie Spomer 13′ 5″, 24. Kortny Feller 12′ 7″, 31. Whitney Hull 9′ 10″

Triple Jump

5. McKenna Hanson 31′ 7.25″, 7. Jazlyn Haney 30′ 4.75″

Pole Vault

6. Emma Karhu 8′ 6″, 10. Jala Satterwhite 8′ 0.00″, 11. Caitlyn Miner 8′ 0.00″, 14. Maddie Hackenberg 7′ 0.00″

Discus

4. Cassidy Miner 96′ 0.00″, 5. Rachel Bonander 95′ 7″, 9. Coby Calcotte 85′ 6″, 14. Jasmyne Lensegrav 76′ 10″, 17. Mattie Larsen 66′ 8″, 19. Katie McKenzie 60′ 10″, 22. Kortny Feller 59′ 9″, 25. Alisa Staidle 57′ 5″, 32. Kaylee Stewart 50′ 8″, 34. Isabella Wambeke 49′ 0.00″, 36. Marie Ramier 46′ 0.00″, 38. Mina Schuler 43′ 9″

Shot Put

2. Cassidy Miner 34′ 0.50″, 7. Coby Calcotte 29′ 10″, 12. Rachel Bonander 28′ 7″, 19. Isabella Wambeke 26′ 2″, 20. Kortny Feller 25′ 10.50″, 24. Mattie Larsen 24′ 8″, 28. Marie Ramier 23′ 6″, 34. Kaylee Stewart 22′ 6.5″, 36. Katie McKenzie 22′ 2″, 39. Alissa Stidle 20′ 0.00″, 41. Mina Schuler 19′ 8″

*** Side Note: Listed above are the results that were posted online which are incomplete. There were technical difficulties so some events didn’t get posted and some athletes may have been posted. The coaches have entered/turned in the times for those that are missing but the online version was not updated.  

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.