USA Wrestling Results for North Big Horn Folkstyle Tournament

On Feb. 24, a total of 45 members of the Powell Wrestling Club competed in the North Big Horn Folkstyle Tournament in Lovell, Wyoming. Among the 12 teams who competed, Powell placed seventh.

Overall Results for PeeWee Weight Classes

Archer Wenzel placed second in the PeeWee 35 weight class with a 0-2 overall record.

  • Round 1: Kable Allen of Glenrock Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Archer Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Kable Allen of Glenrock Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:31 over Archer Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club

Luke May placed third in the PeeWee 41 weight class with a 0-2 overall record.

  • Round 1: Dean Dunnam of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Luke May of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Ben Munger of Ten Sleep Hyattville Scrappers won by an 11-6 decision over Luke May of Powell Wrestling Club

Reece French placed third in the PeeWee 43 weight class with a 2-2 overall record.

  • Round 2: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:40 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:34 over Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Chance Gillett of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 9-4 decision over Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-4 major decision over Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club

Issac Menning placed second in the PeeWee 43 weight class with a 3-1 overall record.

  • Round 1: Chance Gillett of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:25 over Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by a fall in 1:12 over Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:48 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-4 major decision over Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club

Keenan Walker placed fifth in the PeeWee 43 weight class with a 0-4 overall record.

  • Round 1: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:40 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:40 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Chance Gillett of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:30 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:48 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club

Tucker Kovach placed fourth in the PeeWee 43 weight class with an overall record of 2-2.

  • Round 1: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:40 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Isaac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:12 over Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:34 over Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:01 over Chance Gillett of Cody Wrestling Club

Buskin Study placed third in the PeeWee 49 weight class with an overall record of 2-2.

  • Round 1: Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:40 over Reagan Johns of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 2: Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:55 over Raylan Rankin of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Dax Mangus of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:17 over Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Brooks Brost of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:33 over Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club

Gunner Sapp placed fifth in the PeeWee 53 weight class with an overall record of 1-4.

  • Round 1: Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-6 major decision over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Dane Despain of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:08 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Cooper Durtsche of North Big Horn Rams  won by a 19-3 technical fall over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Xander Isbell of Worland Wrestling Club won by a 12-7 decision over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:30 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club

Ryder DeBoer placed sixth in the PeeWee 53 weight class with an overall record of 0-5.

  • Round 1: Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club won by 14-6 major decision over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Cooper Durtsche of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:29 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Xander Isbell of Worland Wrestling Club won by a 4-1 decision over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:38 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Dane Despain of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 9-3 decision over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club

Jonathan Haney placed third in the PeeWee 53 weight class with a 3-2 overall record.

  • Round 1: Cooper Durtsche of North Big Horn Rams won by an 8-7 decision over Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:00 over Xander Isbell of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Dane Despain of Cody Wrestling Club won by 15-0 technical fall over Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:38 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:30 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club

Lucas Eaton placed second in the PeeWee 56 weight class with a 1-1 overall record.

  • Round 1: Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-4 decision over Aeson Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Bryton Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:59 over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club

Aeson Haney placed third in the PeeWee 56 weight class with a 0-2 overall record.

  • Round 1: Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-4 decision over Aeson Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Bryton Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:13 over Aeson Haney Powell Wrestling Club

Tell Whitaker placed second in the PeeWee 62 weight class with an overall record of 0-2.

  • Round 1: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:11 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:10 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club

Wade Gernhard placed first in the PeeWee 62 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:11 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:10 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Bantam Weight Classes

Kasen Asay placed second in the Bantam 43 weight class with an overall record of 1-1.

  • Round 1: Zavier Heater of North Big Horn Rams won by an 8-6 decision over Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-10 decision over Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club

Rhett Goolsbey placed third in the Bantam 43 weight class with an overall record of 0-2.

  • Round 2: Zavier Heater of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:29 over Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-10 decision over Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club

Tucker McDonald placed third in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 3-1.

  • Championship Round 1: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:00 over Will Carter of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Semifinal: Zander Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won by a 10-6 decision over Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 17-1 technical fall over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Third Place Match: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 18-12 decision over Will Carter of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers

Talon Grau placed sixth in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 1-3.

  • Championship Round 1: Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Kayson Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:16 over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 2: Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Round 3: Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-8 decision over Noah Blakley of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 17-1 technical fall over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Keller Dehmel of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers won by fall in 0:42 over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club

Russel Goolsbey placed third in the Bantam 56 weight class with an overall record of 3-1.

  • Championship Round 1: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-10 decision over Briston Craft of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Benson Jolley of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:34 over Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:57 over Hunter Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Third Place Match: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 12-5 decision over Cooper Ward of North Big Horn Rams

Trevin Morton placed third in the Bantam 62 weight class with an overall record of 3-2.

  • Round 1: Aaiden Walker of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:00 over Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:39 over Tell Caster of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-3 decision over Layne Jordan of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Round 4: Oscar Garcia of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 3:00 over Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by 16-6 major decision over Cache Thompson of North Big Horn Rams

Ethan Ely placed second in the Bantam 70 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Quarterfinal: Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:17 over Logan Moore of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:22 over Josephine Becker of Cody Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Anthony Garcia of North Big Horn Rams won in sudden victory – 1 with a score of 12-10 over Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club

Huston Dearcorn placed second in the Bantam 85 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Round 1: Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-5 decision over Landen Peterson of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 2: Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-5 major decision over Josie Barton of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Taevyn Gruell of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:41 over Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Intermediate Weight Classes

Dylan DeBoer placed third in the Intermediate 56 weight class with an overall record of 0-2.

  • Round 1: Tevyn Bates of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:45 over Dylan DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:33 over Dylan DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club

Landon McDonald placed second in the Intermediate 56 weight class with an overall record of 1-1.

  • Round 2: Tevyn Bates of Cody Wrestling Club won by an 8-3 decision over Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:33 over Dylan DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club

Mason Green placed second in the Intermediate 59 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Round 1: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-8 decision over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club won by 11-3 major decision over Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Camden Alvarado of Worland Wrestling Club won by a 7-2 decision over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club

Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski placed third in the Intermediate 59 weight class with an overall record of 1-2.

  • Round 1: Camden Alvarado pf Worland Wrestling Club won by an 11-0 major decision over Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-3 major decision over Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-7 decision over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club

Channing Wenzel placed fourth in the Intermediate 59 weight class with an overall record of 0-3.

  • Round 1: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-8 decision over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Camden Alvarado of Worland Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:23 over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-7 decision over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club

Braxton Batt placed first in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 3-0.

  • Quarterfinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Jonathan Thomas of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:46 over Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:48 over Zayden Stahl of North Big Horn Rams

Talon Nuss placed fourth in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 2-2.

  • Quarterfinal: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-0 decision over Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:51 over Jonathan Thomas of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:24 over Cate Munger of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Third Place Match: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 6-4 decision over Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club

Colten Bitton placed fifth in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Quarterfinal: Zayden Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won in 6-4 overtime over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-3 decision over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-0 technical fall over Cate Munger of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers

Tanner Seifert placed third in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 3-1.

  • Quarterfinal: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-0 decision over Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:46 over Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Finals: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-3 decision over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Third Place Match: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 6-4 decision over Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club

Tyler Wenzel placed first in the Intermediate 67 weight class with an overall record of 4-0.

  • Championship Round 1: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:26 over Joseph Espinoza of Worland Wrestling Club
  • Quarterfinal: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:24 over Rocco Rael of North Big Horn Rams
  • Semifinal: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:55 over Levi Cochrane of Worland Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 10-2 major decision over Brody Allen of Glenrock Wrestling Club

Conner Howard placed sixth in the Intermediate 71 weight class with an overall record of 0-5.

  • Round 1: Gabe Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:43 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Elizabeth Holloway of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:31 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Garrett Lennon of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:39 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Kort Sorensen of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:29 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:47 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club

Hoyt Wells placed first in the Intermediate 71 weight class with an overall record of 5-0.

  • Round 1: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:39 over Kort Sorensen of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-0 major decision over Gabe Grant of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-1 major decision over Elizabeth Holloway of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 4: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:46 over Garrett Lennon of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:47 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club

Renzy Matthews placed fifth in the Intermediate 77 weight class with an overall record of 1-4.

  • Round 1: Cannon Boren of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Rex Cooper of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 1:32 over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kannon Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:49 over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Peter Edholm of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers won by fall in 2:48 over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-13 decision over Trent Loran of Cody Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Novice Weight Classes

Chevy Hill placed first in the Novice 63 weight class with an overall score of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Chevy Hill of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:35 over Wade Bower of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Chevy Hill of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:43 over Ripley Snyder of Cody Wrestling Club

Wyatt Nicholson placed second in the Novice 70 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Round 1: Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:23 over Tyler Wilkerson of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 2: Cole S. Krutzfeldt of Montana Elite won by fall in 0:45 over Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 3:04 over Trent Bower of Cody Wrestling Club

Patrick Haney placed first in the Novice 78 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Patrick Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:20 over Talon Burton of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 3: Patrick Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:54 over Myles Hensley of Cody Wrestling Club

Patrick Haney placed second in the Novice 82 weight class with an overall record of 1-1.

  • Round 1: Kaden Hill of Young Guns Wrestling Club won by fall in 3:34 over Patrick Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3 – Patrick Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:54 over Kendrick Lungren of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers

Cody Seifert placed second in the Novice 86-92 weight class with an overall record of 2-1.

  • Round 1: Cody Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won in 6-4 in sudden victory – 1 over Rudy Hall of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 2: Logan Stansberry from Montana won by fall in 2:09 over Cody Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Cody Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:58 over Danika Crumrine of North Big Horn Rams

Jacob Eaton placed fifth in the Novice 135 weight class with an overall record of 0-4.

  • Round 2: Lucas Bolzer of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:20 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kalell Gruell of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:40 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Logan Barton of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:37 over Jacob Eaton Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Zac Barton of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:32 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club

Douglas Bettger placed first in the Novice 160 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Douglas Bettger of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:12 over Elijah Fuentes of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 2: Douglas Bettger of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:30 over Elijah Fuentes of North Big Horn Rams

Overall Results for Schoolboy/Girl Weight Classes

Case Bradish placed first in the Schoolboy 83-90 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Case Bradish of Powell Wrestling Club won by 15-0 technical fall over David Long of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 2: Case Bradish of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:58 over David Long of Greybull Basin Athletic Club

Merced Jordan placed third in the Schoolboy 106-119 weight class with an overall record of 0-2.

  • Round 1: Shane Maxwell of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:13 over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Cole Bolzer of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:31 over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club

Lannon Brazelton placed first in the Schoolboy 136-149 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.

  • Round 1: Lannon Brazelton of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:40 over Jackson Long of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 2: Lannon Brazelton of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:00 over Jackson Long of Greybull Basin Athletic Club

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s