Panther Soccer Todd Malonek Southwest Invitational Bracket and Other Information

Please click on the following links to see the bracket for the Panther Soccer 2018 Todd Malonek Southwest Invitational Bracket, map to the stadium as well as a map regarding parking information for the stadium Green River Boys 2018 Soccer Invite Bracket Map of Green River – to Stadium off Shoshone Ave  Visitors Map of the Stadium in Green River – parking The Panthers lost to Torrington 3-1 in the first game of the Invite. For the second game of the invite, Powell lost to Douglas 3-2. The Panthers will play Riverton on Saturday at 1 pm.

Lady Panther Soccer 2018 Pinnacle Challengers Cup Bracket

Please click on the following link to see the bracket for the Lady Panther Soccer 2018 Pinnacle Challengers Cup Bracket. Lady Panther 2018 Pinnacle Challengers Cup Bracket The Lady Panthers shut out Rawlins 2-0. For the second game of the tournament, Rock Springs won 3-1. On Saturday morning the Lady Panthers lost to Star Valley 1-0. The fourth and final game of the tournament will be against Buffalo at 12:30 for seventh place.

Eighth Grade Results from Cody/Powell Double Dual

On March 29th, the Powell Middle School and Powell High School track teams competed in the Cody/Powell Double Dual. Both the boys and girls eighth-grade teams beat Cody with the Cubs winning 199-76 the Lady Cubs 174-83. Please click on the following links to see the results for:

CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash 2. Sheldon Shoopman 13.10, 3. Keefer Thomas 13.27, 5. Jacob Hieb 13.91, 6. Ben Reynolds 13.92, 7. Lane Shramek 14.67, 8. Kyler Warren 14.70, 9. Colton Decker 15.31 200 Meter Dash  1. Cole Frank 26.84, 2. Thomas Keefer 27.56, 3. Carson Cannon 29.54 400 Meter Dash 1. Cole Frank 56.99, 2. Jace Bohlman 1:02.23, 4. Ben Reynolds 1:09.18, 7. Joshua Schmidt 1:17.85 800 Meter Run 2. Ethan Bartholomew 2:42.15, 3. Riley Schiller 2:42.18, 4. Joshua Shmidt 3:01.0 1600 Meter Run 2. Jace Bohlman 5:37.22, 3. Riley Schiller 5:44.53, 4. Ethan Bartholomew 5:46.55 100 Meter Hurdles 1. Keaton Rowton 18.12, 2. Jacob Heib 18.39, 3. Eli Weimer 20.14, 4. Brent Childers 20.17, 5. Carson Cannon 20.32, 6. Caiden Geherts 21.42 200 Meter Hurdles  1. Keaton Rowton 29.89, 2. Jacob Hieb 30.89, 3. Brent Childers 32.58 4×100 Meter Relay 1. Jacob Hieb, Keefer Thomas, Keaton Rowton and Sheldon Shoopman 51.66 4×400 Meter Relay 1. Ben Reynolds, Ethan Bartholomew, Jace Bohlman and Cole Frank 4:15.15 High Jump 3. Cole Frank 4′ 10″, 3. Eli Weimer 4′ 6″, 6. Joshua Schmidt 4′ 4″ Long Jump 3. Carson Cannon 15′ 0.25″, 4. Keefer Thomas 14′ 9″, 5. Toran Graham 14′ 8″, 7. Caiden Gehrts 12′ 2.75″, 8. Colton Decker 11′ 5.75″, 9. Joshua Schmidt 10′ 8.5″ Triple Jump 1. Keaton Rowton 34′ 5.5″, 2. Kyler Warren 29′ 6.5″, 3. Colton Decker 27′ 6″ Shot Put 1. Sheldon Shoopman 42′ 4.5″, 2. Toran Graham 35′ 11.5″, 4. Lane Shramek 27′ 10.50″, 5. Josh Wright 27′ 1.5″ Discus 1. Lane Shramek 113′ 9″, 2. Sheldon Shoopman 108′ 8″, 4. Toran Graham 77′, 5. Josh Wright 76′ 5″

LADY CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash 1. Jenna Hillman 13.71, 3. Ashlyn Shorb 32.53, 5. Delainey Rayment 32.66, 7. Emerson Wormald 33.65, 8. Gabby Thomas 33.99, 9. Camryn Patton 34.93, 10. Lorena Vazquez 35.22, 13. Charlotte 36.11, 14. Allison Visocky 38.06, 15. Natalie Scott 38.30 400 Meter Dash  1. Rita Lee 1:08.10, 3. Lorena Vazquez 1:13.40, 4. Allison Visocky 1:26.56, 5. Dakota Hansen 1:31.39 800 Meter Run 1. Kabrie Cannon 2:51.03, 2. Rita Lee 2:51.22, 6. Nita Martinez 3:45.38 1600 Meter Run 1. Kabrie Cannon 6:17.18 100 Meter Hurdles  1. Abigail Urbach 18.83, 3. Kameron French 20.03, 5. Rylee White 21.91, 6. Dakota Hansen 29.84 200 Meter Hurdles 1. Kameron French 35.35, 2. Abigail Urbach 35.70, 4. Rylee White 40.78 4×400 Meter Relay 1. Janna Hillman, Kabrie Cannon, Abigail Urbach and Rita Lee 4:46.57 Long Jump 1. Madi Harvey 12′ 7″, 3. Charlotte Wilson 11′ 2″, 4. Lorena Vazquez 10′ 2″, 5. Camryn Patton 10′ 2″, 6. Taycee Walker 9′ 0″, 7. Whitney Jones 8′ 3.5″, 8. Lilyan Halter 7′ 9″, 9. Dakota Hansen 6′ 5″ Triple Jump 1. Madi Harvey 27′ 7.5″, 2. Ryle White 24′ 3″, 3. Whitney Jones 22′ 5.5″, Lorena Vazquez 21′ 10″, 5. Camryn Patton 21′ 9.5″, 6. Allison Visocky 17′ 10″ Shot Put 1. Addison Braten 24′ 9″, 3. Traci Gutierrez 23′ 7″, 4. Megan Good 22′ 8″, 5. Regan Thompson 22′ 3.5″, 7. Emerson Wormald 20′ 4.5″, 8. Mani Braley 19′ 7.5″, 9. Payten Feller 18′ 5″, 10. Lilyan Halter 17′ 3.5″, 11. Nita Martinez 16′ 10.5″, 12. Whitney Jones 16′ 1.5″, 13. Madi Harvey 16′ 1.5″, 14. Lily May 15′ 10.5″ Discus 2. Addison Braten 67′ 8″, 4. Emerson Wormald 61′ 8″, 5. Traci Gutierrez 55′ 4″, 6. Regan Thompson 54′, 7. Lilyan Halter 52′ 4″, 8. Mani Braley 49′ 7″, 9. Megan Good 46′ 7″, 9. Megan Good 46′ 0″, 10. Madi Harvey 42′ 5″, 11. Nita Martinez 41′ 4″, 12. Payten Feller 40′ 6″, 13. Whitney Jones 39′ 0″, 14. Lily May 36′ 1″

Seventh Grade Results from Cody/Powell Double Dual

On March 29th, the Powell Middle School and Powell High School track teams competed in the Cody/Powell Double Dual. Both the boys and girls seventh-grade teams beat Cody with the Cubs winning 146-140 the Lady Cubs 197-96. Please click on the following links to see the results for:

CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash 2. Sammy Adame 13.40, 3. Jace Hyde 13.93, 4. Weston Thomas 14.25, 6. Armando Hernandez 14.53, 7. Josh Ashcraft 14.99, 9. Cael Dutson 15.08, 10. Logan Jensen 15.46, 11. Sean Kennedy 15.50, 13. Morgan Hobbs 15.73, 15. Jacob Davis 17.19 200 Meter Dash 1. Sammy Adame 27.89, 4. Lannon Brazelton 30.94, 6. Morgan Hobbs 32.57, 7. Sean Kennedy 32.71, 8. Hyrum Jeide 33.19, 9. Cael Dutson 33.64, 10. Asher Aguirre 39.53, 11. Yared Robirds 39.60 400 Meter Dash 1. Logan Jensen 1:17.09, 2. Asher Aguirre 1:33.65, 3. David Polson 1:36.34 800 Meter Run 3. Daniel Merritt 2:49.22, 5. Yared Robirds 2:56.02, 6. Asher Aguirre 3:03.98 1600 Meter Run 2. Daniel Merritt 6:02.87, 4. Stetson Davis 6:29.78 100 Meter Hurdles  2. Jace Hyde 18.36, 4. Simon Shoopman 18.45, 5. Hyrum Jeide 20.39, 6. Morgan Hobbs 20.93, 7. Armando Hernandez 21.09, 8. Jack Beaudry 22.38, 9. Sean Kennedy 23.11, 10. Stetson Davis 23.15, 11. Jacob Davis 27.23 200 Meter Hurdles 2. Simon Shoopman 34.68, 3. Stetson Davis 41.61, 4. Jacob Davis 46.42 4×100 Meter Relay 1. Simon Shoopman, Josh Ashcraft, Jack Beaudry and Weston Thomas 57.30 4×400 Meter Relay 1. Daniel Merritt, Nathan Feller, Jace Hyde and Sammy Adame 4:29.40 High Jump 2. Sammy Adame 4′ 6″, 3. Weston Thomas 4′ 4″, 4. Kevin Benner 4′ 4″, 5. Jace Hyde 4′ 2″ Long Jump 3. Simon Shoopman 12′ 6.5″, 4. Logan Jensen 12′ 4.5″, 5. Jack Beaudry 11′ 8″, 6. Armando Hernandez 11′ 6″, 7. Cael Dutson 9′ 7.5″, 8. Nathan Feller 8′ 3.5″ Shot Put 1. Josh Ashcraft 25′ 4″, 2. Lannon Brazelton 24′ 3.5″, 3. Kevin Benner 23′ 8″, 4. Nathan Feller 23′ 3″, 5. Hunter Davis 13′ 1″ Discus 1. Kevin Benner 67′ 8″, 3. Josh Ashcraft 60′ 1″, 4. Nathan Feller 51′ 5″, 5. Lannon Brazelton 46′, 6. Hunter Davis 40′ 7″, 7. David Polson 35′ 1″

LADY CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash 2. Mikayla Graham 15.62, 3. Vanessa Richardson 15.82, 4. McKenna Alley 15.97, 6. Grace Sapp 16.34, 7. Shelby Fagan 16.35, 8. Gracie Trotter 16.74, 9. Jamalee Hernandez 17.12, 10. Autumn Rodriguez 17.16, 11. Jordyn Schuler 17.56, 13. Jordyn Dearcorn 18.32, 14. Kaylee French 18.81, 15. Allison Morrison 18.81 200 Meter Dash 2. Grace Coombs 32.34, 4. Sydney Spomer 33.38, 6. Vanessa Richardson 35.97, 7. Taryn Feller 36.11, 9. Autumn Rodriguez 36.48, 10. Jordyn Schuler 37.12, 13. Jordyn Dearcorn 38.69, 14. Josie Griffin 39.38, 15. Kaylee French 39.72 400 Meter Dash  1. Anna Bartholomew 1:10.33, 2. Megan Jacobsen 1:14.00, 6. Taryn Feller 1:21.23 800 Meter Dash 1. Gabby Paterson 3:00.62, 3. Megan Jacobsen 3:04.76 1600 Meter Run 1. Anna Bartholomew 6:03.00, 4. Gabby Paterson 6:36.59 100 Meter Hurdles 1. Kami Jensen 20.01, 2. Mikayla Graham 20.79, 3. Gretel Opps 21.66, 4. Vanessa Richardson 21.96, 5. Abby Wambeke 23.33, 6. Gracie Trotter 24.52, 7. Kaylee DeGlau 26.28, 8. Dacovney Brochu 27.82 200 Meter Hurdles 1. Kami Jensen 33.16, 3. Mikayla Graham 37.874. Gretel Opps 38.48, 5. Vanessa Richardson 39.31, 6. Kaylee French 54.18 4×100 Meter Relay 1. Kami Jensen, Sydney Spomer, Gretel Opps and Mikayla Graham 1:00.04 4×400 Meter Relay 1. Megan Jacobsen, Grace Coombs, Abby Wambeke and Anna Bartholomew 4:46.75 High Jump 1. Kami Jensen 4′ 2″, 3. Megan Jacobsen 3′ 10″, 4. Gracie Trotter 3′ 10″ Long Jump 1. Sydney Spomer 10′ 6.5″, 2. Kaylee DeGlau 10′ 4.5″, 5. Taryn Feller 9′ 3″, 7. Gracie Trotter 9′ 1.5″, 8. Gabby Paterson 8′ 8″, 9. Autumn Rodriguez 8′ 3″, 11. Jordyn Dearcorn 7′ 8.5″, 12. Kaylee French 7′ 0″, 12. Josie Griffin 7′ 0″ Triple Jump 1. Anna Bartholome 26′ 10.5″, 2. Gretel Opps 26′ 0.5″, 3. Sydney Spomer 24′ 10.50″, 6. Kaylee DeGlau 22′ 10.50″, 7. Taryn Feller 22′ 8″, 8. Jordyn Dearcorn 22′ 1.50″ Shot Put 1. Grace Coombs 24′ 9″, 2. Jamalee Hernandez 21′ 5.5″, 3. McKenna Alley 19′ 4″, 4. Shelby Fagan 19′ 4″, 5. Katie Beavers 18′ 5″, 6. Grace Sapp 17′ 1″, 7. Allison Morrison 16′ 10″, 9. Abby Wambeke 16′ 4″, 11. Regan Sapp 14′ 9″  

USA Wrestling Results for Folkstyle Portion of the Powell 3-Style Tournament

On March 9 and 10, the Powell Wrestling Club hosted their annual 3-Style Tournament at Powell High School. For the Folkstyle portion of the tournament, 57 wrestlers from Powell competed, finishing seventh as a team. The three styles include Freestyle, Greco and Folkstyle.

Overall Results for Pre-PeeWee Weight Classes

May Luke placed first in the Pre-PeeWee 35-39 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.
  • Round 1: May Luke of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 10-8 decision over Fletcher Lewis of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: May Luke of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-9 decision over Fletcher Lewis of Thermopolis Wrestling Club

Overall Results for PeeWee Weight Classes

Case Davis placed fourth in the PeeWee 41 weight class with an overall record of 2-3.
  • Round 1: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:43 over Case Davis Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:10 over Archer Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Delta Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:17 over Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:50 over Ben Munger of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
Kane Coombs placed first in the PeeWee 41 weight class with an overall record of 5-0. 
  • Round 1: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:26 over Delta Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 3: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:42 over Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Ben Munger Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Round 5: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:14 over Archer Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
Guy Burr placed second in the PeeWee 41 weight class with an overall record of 4-1. 
  • Round 1: Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:20 over Ben Munger of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Round 2: Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:43 over Case Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kane Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:42 over Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:12 over Archer Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Guy Burr of Powell Wrestling Club won 10-8 in sudden victory – 1 over Delta Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Tucker Kovach placed first in the PeeWee 43 weight class with an overall record of 3-1. 
  • Round 1: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 12-6 decision over Dean Dunnam of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 19-16 decision over Issac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club
Issac Menning placed third in the PeeWee 43 weight class with an overall record of 1-2.
  • Round 1: Dean Dunnam of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 15-12 decision over Issac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Issac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:42 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 19-16 decision over Issac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club
Keenan Walker placed fourth in the PeeWee 43 weight class with an overall record of 1-2. 
  • Round 1: Tucker Kovach of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Issac Menning of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:42 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Dean Dunnam of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:26 over Keenan Walker of Powell Wrestling Club
Reece French placed fifth in the PeeWee 45 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Tanner Myers of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:39 over Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Cons. Round 1: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-4 major decision over Haakon Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Logan Freeman of Hudson Outlaws won by fall in 0:21 over Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Reece French of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Bain Lahoe of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
Kye Carter placed fourth in PeeWee 45 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Logan Freeman of Hudson Outlaws won by a 14-2 major decision over Kye Carter of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Kye Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-4 decision over Ben Farrell of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Kye Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 20-4 technical fall over Bain Lahoe of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Third Place Match: Logan Freeman of Hudson Outlaws won by a 14-5 major decision over Kye Carter of Powell Wrestling Club
Buskin Study placed third in the PeeWee 49 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Round 2: David Delarosa of Worland won by fall in 2:17 over Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club won 11-9 in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:29 over Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 19-3 technical fall over Reagan Johns of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Kendal Matthews placed second in the PeeWee 49 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Round 1: Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:17 over Reagan Johns of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 3: David Delarosa of Worland won by fall in 2:50 over Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:29 over Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-3 decision over Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
Ryder DeBoer placed fourth in the PeeWee 49 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Round 1: David Delarosa of Worland won by fall in 2:13 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-1 technical fall over Reagan Johns of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 3: Buskin Study of Powell Wrestling Club won 11-9 in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Ryder DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-3 decision over Kendal Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
Gunner Sapp wrestled in the PeeWee 53 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Luke Ryzewicz of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:00 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
Jonathan Haney placed sixth in the PeeWee 53 weight class with an overall record of 1-3.
  • Quarterfinal: Dane Despain of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 17-2 technical fall over Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Gunner Sapp of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Cooper Durtsche of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:55 over Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Luke Ryzewicz of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 13-3 major decision over Jonathan Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
Aeson Haney wrestled in the PeeWee 53 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Isaac Kosmann of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:10 over Aeson Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Braxton Egger of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers won by fall in 0:40 over Aeson Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
Tell Whitaker placed third in the PeeWee 56-62 weight class with an overall record of 1-2. 
  • Round 1: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:10 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Bryton Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:34 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-7 major decision over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
Wade Gernhart placed first in the PeeWee 56-62 weight class with an overall record of 3-0. 
  • Round 1: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:10 over Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:18 over Bryton Grant of Cody Wrestling Club
Lucas Eaton placed fourth in the PeeWee 56-62 weight class with an overall record of 0-3. 
  • Round 1: Bryton Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 14-1 major decision over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Wade Gernhart of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Tell Whitaker of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-7 major decision over Lucas Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Bantam Weight Classes

Kasen Asay placed third in the Bantam 43 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.
  • Round 1: Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:42 over Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Ryker Sayler of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:35 over Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club
Rhett Goolsbey placed second in the Bantam 43 weight class with an overall record of 1-1. 
  • Round 1: Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:42 over Kasen Asay of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Ryker Sayler of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by a 10-1 major decision over Rhett Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
Talon Grau wrestled in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 12-1 major decision over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 2: Lucas Sylvester of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:31 over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
Garrett Davis placed fifth in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-0 major decision over Xavier Hetland of North Big Horn Rams
  • Semifinal: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 18-2 technical fall over Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Lucas Sylvester of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 1:46 over Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-7 decision over Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club
Alex Werner placed third in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 4-1. 
  • Championship Round 1: Zander Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won by a 6-5 decision over Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Round 2: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:39 over Xavier Hetland of North Big Horn Rams
  • Consolation Round 3: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:53 over Keller Dehmel of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:58 over Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Third Place Match: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club won 12-8 in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Sylvester of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Second Place Match: Zander Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won by rule over Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club
Tucker McDonald placed first in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 4-0. 
  • Championship Round 1: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-3 decision over Lucas Sylvester of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Quarterfinal: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-5 decision over Keller Dehmel of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Semifinal: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 18-2 technical fall over Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Tucker McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:24 over Zander Stahl of North Big Horn Rams
Blake Wood placed sixth in the Bantam 53 weight class with an overall record of 2-3. 
  • Championship Round 1: Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:33 over Jaden Warren of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Quarterfinal: Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 12-1 major decision over Talon Grau of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Zander Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won by an 18-3 technical fall over Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Alex Werner of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:58 over Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Garrett Davis of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-7 decision over Blake Wood of Powell Wrestling Club
Russel Goolsbey placed fourth in Bantam 56 weight class with an overall record of 2-3. 
  • Round 1: Benson Jolley of North Big Horn Rams won by a 22-6 technical fall over Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 19-10 major decision over Cooper Ward of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 4: Kayson Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:58 over Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 21-4 technical fall over Hunter Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
Auzzy Carter placed third in the Bantam 56 weight class with an overall record of 3-2. 
  • Round 1: Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 14-4 major decision over Hunter Craft of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 2: Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Russell Goolsbey of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Kayson Grant of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 13-1 major decision over Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 4: Benson Jolley of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:11 over Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Auzzy Carter of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:55 over Cooper Ward of North Big Horn Rams
Elijah Preator wrestled in the Bantam 62 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Elijah Preator of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Oscar Garcia of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 0:46 over Elijah Preator of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 2: Elijah Preator of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Round 3: Cache Thompson of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:29 over Elijah Preator o fPowell Wrestling Club
Trevin Morton placed second in the Bantam 62 weight class with an overall record of 3-1. 
  • Championship Round 1: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-1 decision over Cache Thompson of North Big Horn Rams
  • Quarterfinal: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 17-1 technical fall over Andrew Weaver of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Semifinal: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-8 decision over Anthony Garcia of North Big Horn Rams
  • First Place Match: Trevin Shaffer of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by an 11-6 decision over Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Second Place Match: Trevin Morton of Powell Wrestling Club won by rule over Anthony Garcia of North Big Horn Rams
Ethan Ely placed first in the Bantam 70 weight class with an overall record of 3-0. 
  • Quarterfinal: Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-1 technical fall over Tejeo Scheeler of North Big Horn Rams
  • Semifinal: Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:45 over Tell Edeler of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • First Place Match: Ethan Ely of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Logan Moore of Worland
Huston Dearcorn placed third in the Bantam 85 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Round 1: Taevyn Gruell of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 2:24 over Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 6-0 decision over Landen Peterson of North Big Horn Rams
  • Round 4: Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club won 5-3 in sudden victory – 1 over Josephine Becker of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 5: Liam Anderson of Worland won by fall in 0:56 over Huston Dearcorn of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Intermediate Weight Classes

Dylan DeBoer placed first in the Intermediate 49 weight class with an overall record of 2-0.
  • Round 1: Dylan DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-0 major decision over Taylor Freeman of Hudson Outlaws
  • Round 2: Dylan DeBoer of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-4 major decision over Taylor Freeman of Hudson Outlaws
Landon McDonald placed second in the Intermediate 53 weight class with an overall record of 1-2. 
  • Round 1: Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:37 over Tevyn Bates of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Tevyn Bates of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 6-0 decision over Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Tevyn Bates of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 16-6 major decision over Landon McDonald of Powell Wrestling Club
Channing Wenzel placed second in the Intermediate 56 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Round 1: Cohen Croft of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:49 over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Cohen Croft of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:37 over Channing Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club
Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski placed fifth in the Intermediate 59 weight class with an overall record of 1-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Kade Garcia of Worland won by a 12-3 major decision over Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Dyllan Myers of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by a 9-0 major decision over Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Kameaikunoponohaku Wisniewski of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 10-6 decision over Jaxson French of Cody Wrestling Club
Talon Nuss placed first in the Intermediate 59 weight class with an overall record of 3-0. 
  • Quarterfinal: Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 17-0 technical fall over Jaxson French of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 6-0 decision over Dyllan Myers of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Talon Nuss of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 4-2 decision over Alec Martinez of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
Braxton Batt placed second in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 2-1. 
  • Championship Round 1: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-4 decision over Zayden Stahl of North Big Horn Rams
  • Semifinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-2 major decision over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-0 major decision over Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Second Place Match: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by rule over Zayden Stahl of North Big Horn Rams
Mason Green placed sixth in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:41 over Sy Schlattmann of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Semifinal: Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-2 major decision over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Chloee Owsley of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:43 over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-2 decision over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club
Tanner Seifert placed first in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 3-0. 
  • Championship Round 1: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 8-0 major decision over Chloee Owsley of Thermopolis Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-2 decision over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-0 major decision over Braxton Batt of Powell Wrestling Club
Colten Bitton placed fifth in the Intermediate 63 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Quarterfinal: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 10-0 major decision over Jonathan Thomas of Worland
  • Semifinal: Tanner Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-2 decision over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Zayden Stahl of North Big Horn Rams won by a 17-11 decision over Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Colten Bitton of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 9-2 decision over Mason Green of Powell Wrestling Club
Conner Howard wrestled in the Intermediate 71 weight class having an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Elizabeth Holloway of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:36 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Kort Sorensen of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:21 over Conner Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
Tyler Wenael placed first in the Intermediate 71 weight class with an overall record of 3-1.
  • Quarterfinal: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:31 over Garrett Lennon of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Semifinal: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club
  • First Place Match: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won in the ultimate tie breaker 5-5 over Mack Buckner Thermopolis Wrestling Club
Hoyt Wells placed third in the Intermediate 71 weight class with an overall record of 3-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:23 over Carter Peasley of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Semifinal: Tyler Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 6-3 decision over Kort Sorensen of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Third Place Match: Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:16 over Garrett Lennon of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Second Place Match: Mack Buckner of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by an 11-5 decision over Hoyt Wells of Powell Wrestling Club
Renzy Matthews wrestled in the Intermediate 77 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Bennett Sanford of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by a 10-2 major decision over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Round 2: Cord Edeler of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 1:33 over Renzy Matthews of Powell Wrestling Club
Cody Fisher placed fifth in the Intermediate 77 weight class with an overall record of 3-2. 
  • Championship Round 1: Cannon Boren of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by a 4-0 decision over Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club received a bye
  • Consolation Round 2: Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 15-7 major decision over Trent Loran of Cody Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 3: Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:14 over Amerion Gomez of Worland
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Cannon Boren of Thermopolis Wrestling Clu won by fall in 1:16 over Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Cody Fisher of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:34 over Peter Edholm of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
Emily Wolf placed second in the Female Intermediate 70-75 weight class with an overall record of 2-0. 
  • Round 2: Elizabeth Holloway of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 1:19 over Emily Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Emily Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-10 decision over Charlie Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club
Charlie Wolf place third in the Female Intermediate 70-75 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Round 1: Elizabeth Holloway of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 2:10 over Charlie Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Emily Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 13-10 decision over Charlie Wolf of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Novice Weight Classes

Chevy Hill placed fourth in the Novice 67-70 weight class with an overall record of 0-3.
  • Round 1: River Osborne of Young Guns Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:52over Chevy Hill of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: William Wood of Cody Wrestling Club won by a 13-0 major decision over Chevy Hill of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Mason Christenson of North Big Horn Rams won by medical forfeit over Chevy Hill of Powell Wrestling Club
Wyatt Nicholson placed fifth in the Novice 74 weight class with an overall record of 2-2. 
  • Quarterfinal: Cain Torrez of Worland won by fall in 1:58 over Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Consolation Round 1: Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:42 over Randon Wegner of North Big Horn Rams
  • Consolation Semi-Final: Nathaniel Johnson of Worland won by fall in 2:00 over Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Fifth Place Match: Wyatt Nicholson of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:10 over Trey Breen of Young Guns Wrestling Club
Patrick Haney placed third in the Novice 78 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Round 1: Colter Price of Thermopolis Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Patrick Haney of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Talon Burton of North Big Horn Rams won by medical forfeit over Patrick Haney Powell Wrestling Club
Cody Seifert placed first with an overall record of 2-0. 
  • Round 1: Cody Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by an 11-2 major decision over Kendrick Lungren of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
  • Round 2: Cody Seifert of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:52 over Kendrick Lungren of Ten Sleep Hyattvile Scrappers
Mason Coombs placed second in the Novice 98 weight class with an overall record of 0-2. 
  • Round 1: Klayton Baugh of Worland won by fall in 0:42 over Mason Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Klayton Baugh of Worland won by fall in 0:28 over Mason Coombs of Powell Wrestling Club
Jacob Eaton placed fourth in the Novice 117-135 weight class with an overall record of 0-3. 
  • Round 1: Lucas Bolzer of Greybull Basin Athletic Club won by fall in 0:30 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Kalell Gruell of North Big Horn Rams won by fall in 1:54 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Bronson Newell of Worland won by fall in 0:45 over Jacob Eaton of Powell Wrestling Club

Overall Results for Schoolboy Weight Classes

Case Bradish placed third in the Schoolboy 90-97 weight class with an overall record of 0-2.
  • Round 1: Trenten Hubbs of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 2:25 over Case Bradish of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Shayne Maxwell of Cody Wrestling Club won by fall in 3:46 over Case Bradish of Powell Wrestling Club
Merced Jordan placed fourth in the Schoolboy 106-110 weight class with an overall record of 0-3.   
  • Round 1: Rudy Osborne of Young Guns Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:45 over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Cole Howard of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Jeff Kordonwy of Worland won by fall in 1:31 over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club
Cole Howard placed third in the Schoolboy 106-110 weight class with an overall record of 1-2. 
  • Round 1: Jeff Kordonwy of Worland won by a 19-5 major decision over Cole Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 2: Cole Howard of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 16-0 technical fall over Merced Jordan of Powell Wrestling Club
  • Round 3: Rudy Osborne of Young Guns Wrestling Club won by fall in 1:54 over Cole Howard of Powell Wrestling Club
Keenan Wenzel placed first in the Schoolboy 114-119 weight class with an overall record of 3-0. 
  • Round 1: Keenan Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 5-2 decision over Dylan Alexander of Worland
  • Round 2: Keenan Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by a 7-0 decision over Jake Schlattmann of Greybull Basin Athletic Club
  • Round 3: Keenan Wenzel of Powell Wrestling Club won by fall in 0:53 over William Briscoe of Buffalo Outlaws