Seventh Grade Results from Cody/Powell Double Dual

On March 29th, the Powell Middle School and Powell High School track teams competed in the Cody/Powell Double Dual. Both the boys and girls seventh-grade teams beat Cody with the Cubs winning 146-140 the Lady Cubs 197-96.

Please click on the following links to see the results for:

CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash

2. Sammy Adame 13.40, 3. Jace Hyde 13.93, 4. Weston Thomas 14.25, 6. Armando Hernandez 14.53, 7. Josh Ashcraft 14.99, 9. Cael Dutson 15.08, 10. Logan Jensen 15.46, 11. Sean Kennedy 15.50, 13. Morgan Hobbs 15.73, 15. Jacob Davis 17.19

200 Meter Dash

1. Sammy Adame 27.89, 4. Lannon Brazelton 30.94, 6. Morgan Hobbs 32.57, 7. Sean Kennedy 32.71, 8. Hyrum Jeide 33.19, 9. Cael Dutson 33.64, 10. Asher Aguirre 39.53, 11. Yared Robirds 39.60

400 Meter Dash

1. Logan Jensen 1:17.09, 2. Asher Aguirre 1:33.65, 3. David Polson 1:36.34

800 Meter Run

3. Daniel Merritt 2:49.22, 5. Yared Robirds 2:56.02, 6. Asher Aguirre 3:03.98

1600 Meter Run

2. Daniel Merritt 6:02.87, 4. Stetson Davis 6:29.78

100 Meter Hurdles 

2. Jace Hyde 18.36, 4. Simon Shoopman 18.45, 5. Hyrum Jeide 20.39, 6. Morgan Hobbs 20.93, 7. Armando Hernandez 21.09, 8. Jack Beaudry 22.38, 9. Sean Kennedy 23.11, 10. Stetson Davis 23.15, 11. Jacob Davis 27.23

200 Meter Hurdles

2. Simon Shoopman 34.68, 3. Stetson Davis 41.61, 4. Jacob Davis 46.42

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Simon Shoopman, Josh Ashcraft, Jack Beaudry and Weston Thomas 57.30

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Daniel Merritt, Nathan Feller, Jace Hyde and Sammy Adame 4:29.40

High Jump

2. Sammy Adame 4′ 6″, 3. Weston Thomas 4′ 4″, 4. Kevin Benner 4′ 4″, 5. Jace Hyde 4′ 2″

Long Jump

3. Simon Shoopman 12′ 6.5″, 4. Logan Jensen 12′ 4.5″, 5. Jack Beaudry 11′ 8″, 6. Armando Hernandez 11′ 6″, 7. Cael Dutson 9′ 7.5″, 8. Nathan Feller 8′ 3.5″

Shot Put

1. Josh Ashcraft 25′ 4″, 2. Lannon Brazelton 24′ 3.5″, 3. Kevin Benner 23′ 8″, 4. Nathan Feller 23′ 3″, 5. Hunter Davis 13′ 1″

Discus

1. Kevin Benner 67′ 8″, 3. Josh Ashcraft 60′ 1″, 4. Nathan Feller 51′ 5″, 5. Lannon Brazelton 46′, 6. Hunter Davis 40′ 7″, 7. David Polson 35′ 1″

LADY CUB RESULTS FROM CODY/POWELL DOUBLE DUAL

100 Meter Dash

2. Mikayla Graham 15.62, 3. Vanessa Richardson 15.82, 4. McKenna Alley 15.97, 6. Grace Sapp 16.34, 7. Shelby Fagan 16.35, 8. Gracie Trotter 16.74, 9. Jamalee Hernandez 17.12, 10. Autumn Rodriguez 17.16, 11. Jordyn Schuler 17.56, 13. Jordyn Dearcorn 18.32, 14. Kaylee French 18.81, 15. Allison Morrison 18.81

200 Meter Dash

2. Grace Coombs 32.34, 4. Sydney Spomer 33.38, 6. Vanessa Richardson 35.97, 7. Taryn Feller 36.11, 9. Autumn Rodriguez 36.48, 10. Jordyn Schuler 37.12, 13. Jordyn Dearcorn 38.69, 14. Josie Griffin 39.38, 15. Kaylee French 39.72

400 Meter Dash 

1. Anna Bartholomew 1:10.33, 2. Megan Jacobsen 1:14.00, 6. Taryn Feller 1:21.23

800 Meter Dash

1. Gabby Paterson 3:00.62, 3. Megan Jacobsen 3:04.76

1600 Meter Run

1. Anna Bartholomew 6:03.00, 4. Gabby Paterson 6:36.59

100 Meter Hurdles

1. Kami Jensen 20.01, 2. Mikayla Graham 20.79, 3. Gretel Opps 21.66, 4. Vanessa Richardson 21.96, 5. Abby Wambeke 23.33, 6. Gracie Trotter 24.52, 7. Kaylee DeGlau 26.28, 8. Dacovney Brochu 27.82

200 Meter Hurdles

1. Kami Jensen 33.16, 3. Mikayla Graham 37.874. Gretel Opps 38.48, 5. Vanessa Richardson 39.31, 6. Kaylee French 54.18

4×100 Meter Relay

1. Kami Jensen, Sydney Spomer, Gretel Opps and Mikayla Graham 1:00.04

4×400 Meter Relay

1. Megan Jacobsen, Grace Coombs, Abby Wambeke and Anna Bartholomew 4:46.75

High Jump

1. Kami Jensen 4′ 2″, 3. Megan Jacobsen 3′ 10″, 4. Gracie Trotter 3′ 10″

Long Jump

1. Sydney Spomer 10′ 6.5″, 2. Kaylee DeGlau 10′ 4.5″, 5. Taryn Feller 9′ 3″, 7. Gracie Trotter 9′ 1.5″, 8. Gabby Paterson 8′ 8″, 9. Autumn Rodriguez 8′ 3″, 11. Jordyn Dearcorn 7′ 8.5″, 12. Kaylee French 7′ 0″, 12. Josie Griffin 7′ 0″

Triple Jump

1. Anna Bartholome 26′ 10.5″, 2. Gretel Opps 26′ 0.5″, 3. Sydney Spomer 24′ 10.50″, 6. Kaylee DeGlau 22′ 10.50″, 7. Taryn Feller 22′ 8″, 8. Jordyn Dearcorn 22′ 1.50″

Shot Put

1. Grace Coombs 24′ 9″, 2. Jamalee Hernandez 21′ 5.5″, 3. McKenna Alley 19′ 4″, 4. Shelby Fagan 19′ 4″, 5. Katie Beavers 18′ 5″, 6. Grace Sapp 17′ 1″, 7. Allison Morrison 16′ 10″, 9. Abby Wambeke 16′ 4″, 11. Regan Sapp 14′ 9″

 

One thought on “Seventh Grade Results from Cody/Powell Double Dual

  1. Pingback: Eighth Grade Results from Cody/Powell Double Dual | Powell Wyoming Athletics

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.