Powell Swim Club Results from Spook Splash

The Powell Swim Club opened their winter season in Lander at the Spook Splash on Saturday, October 27th and Sunday, October 28th.

Patricia Christensen swam in the 9-10 age group

  • 100 Freestyle, 10th place, time of 1:26.92
  • 100 IM, 10th place, time of 1:42.68
  • 50 Backstroke, 10th place, time of 46.77 – improvement of 3.57 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 12th place, time of 55.27
  • 50 Freestyle, 10th place, time of 37.33 – improvement of 6.34 seconds

Karee Cooley swam in the 9-10 age group

  • 100 Breaststroke, 6th place, time of 1:43.03 – improvement of 3.44 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 7th place, time of 1:23.28 – improvement of 1.97 seconds
  • 100 IM, 4th place, time of 1:29.08 – improvement of 4.76 seconds
  • 200 Freestyle, 4th place, time of 2:55.58 – improvement of 8.79 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 6th place, time of 48.64 – improvement of 0.83 seconds
  • 50 Butterfly, 4th place, time of 42.92 – improvement of 2.67 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 8th place, time of 36.26 – improvement of 2.41 seconds

Kinley Cooley swam in the 11-12 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 6th place, time of 1:19.99 – improvement of 8.79 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 7th place, time of 1:34.70 – improvement of 0.54 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 19th place, time of 1:19.91 – improvement of 6.05 seconds
  • 100 IM, 18th place, time of 1:30.24 – improvement of 3.53 seconds
  • 50 Backstroke, 12th place, time of 37.05 – improvement of 1.86 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 12th place, time of 44.66 – improvement of 0.93 seconds
  • 50 Butterfly, 24th place, time of 47.17 – improvement of 2.66 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 21st place, time of 34.29 – improvement of 2.37 seconds
  • 500 Freestyle, 4th place, time of 7:25.15 – improvement of 33 seconds

Kaitlin Diver swam in the 9-10 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 14th place, time of 1:53.73 – improvement of 2.27 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 15th place, time of 2:04.64 – improvement of 8.71 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 16th place, time of 1:39.20
  • 100 IM, 15th place, time of 1:52.66 – improvement of 0.39 seconds
  • 50 Backstroke, 21st place, time of 51.94 – improvement of 4.50 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 14th place, time of 56.83 – improvement of 2.69 seconds
  • 50 Butterfly, 10th place, time of 52.98 – improvement of 4.50 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 11th place, time of 37.99 – improvement of 3.08 seconds
  • 500 Freestyle, 2nd place, time of 9:23.66

Kobus Diver swam in the 13-14 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 19th place, time of 1:29.86 – improvement of 6.69 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 14th place, time of 1:39.71 – improvement of 2.69 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 16th place, time of 1:15.37 – improvement of 5.46 seconds
  • 200 Freestyle, 10th place, time of 3:13.59
  • 200 Breaststroke, 14th place, time of 3:38.30
  • 200 Freestyle, 17th place, time of 2:54.65 – improvement of 8.77 seconds
  • 200 IM, 13th place, time of 3:19.80
  • 50 Freestyle, 18th place, time of 32.31 – improvement of 0.77 seconds
  • 500 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 7:31.24 – improvement of 1:03.40

Aiden Greenwald swam in the 11-12 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 5th place, time of 1:29.23 – improvement of 2.93 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 6th place, time of 1:35.59 – improvement of 9.20 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 4th place, time of 1:11.87 – improvement of 2.44 seconds
  • 100 IM, 6th place, time of 1:24.30 – improvement of 3.19 seconds
  • 200 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 1:24.39 – improvement of 5.02 seconds
  • 50 Backstroke, 7th place, time of 39.03 – improvement of 0.83 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 5th place, time of 43.19
  • 50 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 30.23 – improvement of 1.67 seconds
  • 500 Freestyle, 3rd place, time of 7:28.16 – improvement of 11.27 seconds

Kaylen Greenwald swam in the 9-10 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 10th place, time of 1:45.29 – improvement of 12.15 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 13th place, time of 2:02.04 – improvement of 9.92 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 24th place, time of 1:50.16 – improvement of 7.2 seconds
  • 100 IM, 18th place, time of 1:55.18 – improvement of 15.33 seconds
  • 50 Backstroke, 12th place, time of 47.47 – improvement of 3.76 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 15th place, time of 57.23
  • 50 Freestyle, 26th place, time of 44.04 – improvement of 4.87 seconds

Grace Harder swam in the 13-14 age group

  • 100 Butterfly, 4th place, time of 1:21.03 – improvement of 12.16 seconds
  • 200 Backstroke, 3rd place, time of 2:53.13 – improvement of 24.54 seconds
  • 200 Butterfly, 2nd place, time of 3:08.06 – improvement of 33.33 seconds

Lucia Harder swam in the 11-12 age group

  • 100 Butterfly, 2nd place, time of 1:18.42 – improvement of 9.44 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 1:08.94 – improvement of 3.95 seconds
  • 100 IM, 3rd place, time of 1:16.79 – improvement of 8.80 seconds
  • 200 Freestyle, 3rd place, time of 2:34.35 – improvement of 12.77 seconds
  • 50 Backstroke, 3rd place, time of 34.22 – improvement of 3.61 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 3rd place, time of 40.67 – improvement of 2.92 seconds
  • 50 Butterfly, 2nd place, time of 32.64 – improvement of 2.72 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 3rd place, time of 29.65 – improvement of 2.09 seconds

Kiyoko Hayano swam in the 11-12 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 4th place, time of 1:18.66 – improvement of 0.33 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 5th place, time of 1:29.12 – improvement of 0.50 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 4th place, time of 1:08.95
  • 100 IM, 8th place, time of 1:18.84
  • 50 Backstroke, 6th place, time of 35.76
  • 50 Breaststroke, 5th place, time of 41.17
  • 50 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 30.13

Nathan Johnston swam in the 13-14 age group

  • 100 Breaststroke, 3rd place, time of 1:10.39
  • 100 Butterfly, 5th place, time of 1:05.37 – improvement of 3.30 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 4th place, time of 57.13
  • 200 Breaststroke, 3rd place, time of 2:36.64
  • 200 IM, 5th place, time of 2:12.64 – improvement of 5.68 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 6th place, time of 26.27
  • 500 Freestyle, 2nd place, time of 5:52.45

Gabriel Rose swam in the 11-12 age group

  • 100 Backstroke, 4th place, time of 1:28.31 – improvement of 3.90 seconds
  • 100 Breaststroke, 7th place, time of 1:36.24 – improvement of 8.88 seconds
  • 100 Freestyle, 10th place, time of 1:18.17 – improvement of 6.87 seconds
  • 100 IM, 4th place, time of 1:24.00 – improvement of 9.23 seconds
  • 200 Freestyle, 11th place, time of 2:50.94 – improvement of 13.83 seconds
  • 50 backstroke, 10th place, time of 40.28 – improvement of 3.35 seconds
  • 50 Breaststroke, 6th place, time of 44.83 – improvement of 4.61 seconds
  • 50 Butterfly, 6th place, time of 37.89 – improvement of 4.45 seconds
  • 50 Freestyle, 17th place, time of 37.02 – improvement of 0.05 seconds

The next competition for the Powell Swim Club will be on Saturday, November 17th and Sunday, November 18th in Cody at the Polar Bear Splash in Cody

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s